US Lacrosse
Athlete Development   \   The Sport   \   Safety   \   Team USA   \   Chapters   \   Shop   \   Donate My Account

Sub-District Coordinators

Mens Officials District Coordinators Map

District I

State/Area Coordinator
Eastern Massachusetts Matt Croteau
Western Massachusetts Craig Brown
Rhode Island Bob Childs
Maine Wayne Sanford
New Hampshire James Reilly
Vermont Brett DiVenere
Connecticut Steve Hinchey

District II

State/Area Coordinator
Upstate New York Tom Abbot
Greater Rochester Kevin Curley
Adirondack Skip Spensieri
Western New York Rob Gross
North Country Spike Decker
Southern Tier Dan Miller
Southern Tier Andy Anderson

District III

State/Area Coordinator
Hudson Valley Anthony Pironti
Long Island Chris Jorgensen
Central PA JT Noll
Philadelphia Dan Ferry
New Jersey Thomas Hoeland
New Jersey South John Wilson

District IV

State/Area Coordinator
Delaware Frank Fry
Delmarva Don Gallagher
Greater Baltimore Scott Rayburn
Potomac Marty Joyner
Tidewater Wes Sams
Charlottesville Michael Cross
Richmond Eric Moore
Southwest Virginia Mike Lonchar
Western Maryland Grant Berry
Northeastern North Carolina Rick Wooten
Southwest North Carolina Bruce Buskard

District V

State/Area Coordinator
Western North Carolina Bruce Buskard
South Carolina John Kenny
Tennessee David Kazmerowski
Georgia Greg Hite
Alabama-Mississippi Tom Lewis
Gulf Coast Tony Collette
Orlando Tony Williams
North Florida Bob Pradella
South Florida Mark Rodwell

District VI

State/Area Coordinator
Illinois Tim Kelly
Indiana Steve Hood
Kentucky Greg Schuler
Michigan Brian Effinger
North Coast Ohio Tom Muellauer
Central Ohio Pete Bluvol
Southern Ohio Wally Petry
Pittsburgh James Becker
West Virginia Jeff Thompson
Wisconsin Sid Flanders

District VII

State/Area Coordinator
Great Plains John Culbertson
Minnesota Matt Dempsey
Missouri Andrew Beckner
Nebraska Bob Hoffer
Dakotas Bob Hoffer

District VIII

State/Area Coordinator
Houston Chris Menzel
North Texas Robert Rinker
Central Texas Keith Markey
Arkansas Rob Price
Louisiana Dan Rogers
Oklahoma Eric Nielsen

District IX

State/Area Coordinator
Colorado Jason Neely
Utah Joe Cronin
New Mexico Hank Friedman
Wyoming Jason Neely

District X

State/Area Coordinator
Arizona Steve Adamick
Hawaii Rudy Schaeferr
Greater Los Angelos Mike Avenali
Northern California Steve Verba
Orange County Sean Connally
San Diego John Bistowski
Nevada Larry Medford

District XI

State/Area Coordinator
Montana Jim Maddock
Washington Keith MacFie
Oregon Bob Weyer
Idaho Nate McIntyre
Alaska Don Huber