The development of USA Lacrosse policy and priorities is determined by the leadership of volunteers from all over the country who contribute their time and expertise to the organization as members of the Board of Directors, one of the Board Committees or on various sub-committees.
Board of Directors
Name | Position | Residence | Term Expires |
---|---|---|---|
Andrew Lee | Chair | Colorado | 7/31/2024 |
Sarah Bullard McDaniel | Incoming Chair | Colorado | 7/31/2024 |
Beth Lyman | Past Chair | Minnesota | 7/31/2024 |
Jim Kanuch | Board Treasurer | Virginia | 7/31/2025 |
Ann Rodriguez | Board Secretary | New York | 7/31/2024 |
Brandon Perkins | Executive Committee, USALF Board rep | Pennsylvania | 7/31/2024 |
Darren Lowe | Executive Committee, High Performance Committee Chair and Member Experience Committee Chair | Florida | 7/31/2024 |
Rick Burton | Maryland | 7/31/2025 | |
Alex Cade | Governance Committee | California | 7/22/2024 |
Kristen Carr | Rep to Sports Science & Safety Committee, High Performance Vice Chair | Maryland | 7/31/2025 |
Jules Heningburg | New Jersey | 7/22/2024 | |
Anna Kim | Governance Committee | Maryland | 7/31/2025 |
Sarah Leary | California | 7/31/2024 | |
Andrea Chen Lin | Sponsorship Committee | California | 7/31/2025 |
Juan-Pablo Mas | California | 7/31/2025 | |
Shawn Nadelen | IMLCA Representative | Maryland | 7/31/2025 |
Whitney Nye | USALF Board rep | Maryland | 7/22/2024 |
Mikko Red Arrow | North Carolina | 7/22/2024 | |
Courtney Farrell Shute | IWLCA Representative | Massachusetts | 7/31/2024 |
Board Committees and Subcommittees
Athlete Experience Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Audit Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Jim Kanuch (Chair) | Virginia |
Amy Olmert | Maryland |
Coach Development & Recruitment Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Data / Insight
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion & Opportunity Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Executive Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Finance Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Jim Kanuch (Chair) | Virginia |
Cara Morris (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Amy Olmert | Maryland |
Kendall Tyson | Washington |
Governance Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Sarah Bullard McDaniel (Chair) | California |
Andrew Lee (Ex-Officio) | Colorado |
Beth Lyman | Minnesota |
Alex Cade | California |
Anna Kim | Maryland |
Christianne Malone | Michigan |
Ann Rodriguez | New York |
High Performance Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Darren Lowe (Chair) | Florida |
Kristen Carr (Vice Chair) | Florida |
Sarah Bullard McDaniel | California |
Skip Lichtfuss (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Jess Wilk | Virginia |
Injury Surveillance & Prevention Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
David Klossner (Chair) | Maryland |
Jim Williams | District of Columbia |
Insurance/Risk Management Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Joe Mannes (Chair) | Texas |
Caroline Cryer | Colorado |
Bruce Griffin | Maryland |
Brad Robinson | Indiana |
Investment Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Joe Dowling (Chair) | Connecticut |
Peter Jenkins | Maryland |
Cara Morris (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Ted Pappendick | Connecticut |
Lacrosse Organization Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Omar DuPree | Maryland |
Eric Geringswald | New York |
Xavier Johnson | Florida |
Steve Kirr (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Sophia Lugo | Illinois |
Jasmine Smith | Pennsylvania |
Marketing and Media
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Member Experience Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Darren Lowe (Chair) | Florida |
Tamara Floruss | New Jersey |
Molly Ford | Texas |
Steve Kirr (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Jon Kruse | Oregon |
Jennifer Nardi | New York |
Danny Williams | Oregon |
Men's Rules Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Rick Lake (Chair) | Pennsylvania |
Jim Carboneau | Massachusetts |
Dan Coronel | Nevada |
Keith Glock | New Jersey |
Caitlin Kelley (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Bobby Malone | New Jersey |
Misconduct & Appeals Review Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Jillian Henry (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Brian Madalion | New Jersey |
Ivy Richey | Arizona |
Michael Wilson | Louisiana |
National Teams / High Performance Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Mitch Belisle | New York |
Taylor Cummings | Maryland |
Meg Douty | New Jersey |
Tom Schreiber | New York |
Michele Tumolo | Maryland |
Joel White | Tennessee |
Official Development & Recruitment Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Player Development & National Team Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Richard Hinton (Chair) | Maryland |
Richard Ginsburg | Massachusetts |
Mary Ellen Kelly | Pennsylvania |
Skip Lichtfuss (Staff Liaison) | Maryland |
Matthew Nein | Maryland |
Karen Sutton | Connecticut |
Recognition & Culture Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Chip Flanagan | Texas |
Kathy Jenkins | Virginia |
Caitlin Kelley (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Rick Lake (Staff Leader) | Pennsylvania |
Research Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Shane Caswell (Chair) | Virginia |
Eugene Hong | South Carolina |
Mark Link | Texas |
Samantha Scarneo | Connecticut |
Sponsorship Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Sport Growth Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Sport Science and Safety Committee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Eugene Hong (Chair) | South Carolina |
David Berkoff | North Carolina |
Shane Caswell | Virginia |
Gerry Giola | Maryland |
Richard Hinton | Maryland |
Mary Ellen Kelly | Pennsylvania |
David Klossner | Maryland |
Mark Link | Texas |
Samantha Scarneo-Miller | West Virginia |
Karen Sutton | Connecticut |
Andrew Wolanin | Pennsylvania |
Jason Vescovi (Staff Liaison) | Maryland |
Organizational Liaisons | |
David Byrnes | New York |
Bob Colgate | Indiana |
LaGywn Durden | Indiana |
Andy Lincoln | Maryland |
Matthew Nein | Maryland |
Mark Otto | Pennsylvania |
John Parsons | Indiana |
Nina Walker | North Carolina |
Technology
Name | Residence |
---|---|
(Currently under review.) |
Women's Collegiate Lacrosse Associates
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Liz Holmes (Chair) | Texas |
Krista Busby | Oregon |
Annaliese Hernandez | Colorado |
Maurice Gibson | Florida |
Tara Goldhirsch | Michigan |
Robert Bracken | Missouri |
Ali Moulton | Massachusetts |
Ben Churba | Florida |
Tyrone Koen | California |
Elizabeth Orscheln | Texas |
Katie Silbermann | Virginia |
David Woodson | Arizona |
Caitlin Kelley (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Women's Rules Subcommittee
Name | Residence |
---|---|
Anne Carr | Pennsylvania |
Angela Cherry | Colorado |
Mac Ford | Maryland |
Jeff Grose | Washington |
Caitlin Kelley (Staff Leader) | Maryland |
Barb Martinichio | New York |
Michael Nelson | North Carolina |