TIERNEY FIELD GAME SCHEDULE

As of March 13, 2019. Schedule subject to change. Admission free unless noted.

Date Day M/W/B/G Event Time (ET)
03/09/19 Saturday Division III Men Coast Guard vs. New England Noon
03/09/19 Saturday Division III Women Randolph-Macon vs. Coast Guard 5 p.m.
03/10/19 Sunday Division III Men Lynchburg vs. Elizabethtown 2 p.m.
03/11/19 Monday Division II Women Mount Olive vs. Rollins 11:30 a.m.
03/11/19 Monday High School Girls Woodlands (Texas) vs. Mercy (Md.) 5 p.m.
03/12/19 Tuesday Division III Women Wesleyan vs. Catholic 5 p.m.
03/13/19 Wednesday Division II Women Wingate vs. Rollins 11:30 a.m.
03/13/19 Wednesday Division III Men Curry vs. New England 5 p.m.
03/14/19 Thursday Division III Women Gettysburg vs. Ithaca 3 p.m.
03/16/19 Saturday Division I Women Hartford vs. Wofford Noon
03/16/19 Saturday Division I Women High Point vs. Hofstra 5 p.m.
03/17/19 Sunday Division I Men Cleveland State vs. North Carolina Noon
03/19/19 Tuesday High School Boys Kimball Union (N.H.) vs. Friends (Md.) 4 p.m.
03/23/19 Saturday High School Boys Episcopal (Pa.) vs. Gilman (Md.) 1 p.m.
03/24/19 Sunday High School Boys Good Counsel (Md.) vs. Archbishop Spalding (Md.) 1 p.m.
03/25/19 Monday High School Boys Marriotts Ridge (Md.) vs. John Carroll (Md.) JV 4 p.m.
Varsity 5:30 p.m.
03/26/19 Tuesday High School Boys Fallston (Md.) vs. Dulaney (Md.) - Tickets $5 (kids under 7 free) JV 4 p.m.
Varsity 5:30 p.m.
03/27/19 Wednesday High School Boys Haverford (Pa.) vs. Culver Military (Ind.) 1:30 p.m.
03/29/19 Friday High School Girls Columbus (Ohio) vs. Mercy (Md.) 7 p.m.
03/30/19 Saturday Division I Women Ohio State vs. Oregon Noon
03/31/19 Sunday High School Boys Glenelg Country (Md.) vs. Columbus (Ohio) 10 a.m.
04/04/19 Thursday High School Girls Catholic (Md.) vs. Mercy (Md.) 4:15 p.m.
04/11/19 Thursday High School Girls Park (Md.) vs. Mercy (Md.) 4:15 p.m.
04/12/19 Friday High School Girls Mount de Sales (Md.) vs. Bryn Mawr (Md.) 7:30 p.m.
04/13/19 Saturday High School Boys Maret (D.C.) vs. Lancaster Catholic (Pa.) 10 a.m.
04/15/19 Monday High School Boys Fallen Hero Classic: La Salle College (Pa.) vs. DeMatha (Md.) 6 p.m.
04/18/19 Thursday High School Girls Rome (N.Y.) vs. Loch Raven (Md.) 4 p.m.
04/18/19 Thursday High School Boys Oakland Mills (Md.) vs. Loch Raven (Md.) 6:30 p.m.
04/20/19 Saturday Division I/III Men Bethany vs. Hampton 3 p.m.
04/20/19 Saturday High School Boys Mervo (Md.) vs. City College (Md.) 6 p.m.
04/23/19 Tuesday High School Girls Cold Spring Harbor (N.Y.) vs. Good Counsel (Md.) 4 p.m.
04/24/19 Wednesday High School Girls North Shore (N.Y.) vs. Catholic (Md.) 3 p.m.
04/24/19 Wednesday High School Boys Paul VI Catholic (Va.) vs. St. Edward (Ohio) 6:30 p.m.
04/25/19 Thursday High School Girls McDonogh (Md.) vs. Notre Dame Prep (Md.) 7 p.m.
04/30/19 Tuesday High School Girls Saint John’s Catholic Prep (Md.) vs. Mercy (Md.) 4:15 p.m.
05/01/19 Wednesday High School Girls Loch Raven (Md.) vs. Dulaney (Md.) - Tickets $5 (kids under 7 free) JV 4 p.m.
Varsity 5:15 p.m.
05/02/19 Thursday High School Girls Friends (Md.) vs. Mercy (Md.) 5 p.m.
05/03/19 Friday High School Girls Manchester Valley vs. Dulaney (Md.) - Tickets $5 (kids under 7 free) JV 5:30 p.m.
Varsity 7 p.m.
05/04/19 Saturday High School Girls Baltimore County Championship Game 2 p.m.
05/04/19 Saturday High School Boys Baltimore County Championship Game 5 p.m.
05/07/19 Tuesday High School Boys St. Vincent Palotti (Md.) vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit (Md.) 6 p.m.
05/10/19 Friday High School Boys Metro Independent League Championship Game 7 p.m.
05/20/19 Monday High School Girls Baltimore County All-Star Game TBA
05/20/19 Monday High School Boys Baltimore County All-Star Game TBA
05/24/19 Friday Division II/III Men USILA Senior All-Star Game (LTR) 5 p.m.
05/24/19 Friday Division I Men USILA Senior All-Star Game (LTR) 7 p.m.
06/01/19 Saturday Division III Women IWLCA Senior All-Star Game TBA
06/01/19 Saturday Division II Women IWLCA Senior All-Star Game TBA
06/01/19 Saturday Division I Women IWLCA Senior All-Star Game TBA
10/19/19 Saturday Team USA Team USA Fall Classic TBA

Capacity is 2,000, inclusive of bleacher seating for 474. For games, all seating is first-come, first-served, and fans may bring collapsible camping/tailgating chairs and blankets for hillside/grass areas. Prohibited items include: alcohol, dogs and other animals, lacrosse balls, glass containers, smoking, and tents.

The National Lacrosse Hall of Fame and Museum is open Monday to Friday, 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. On days in which games are played at Tierney Field, the museum will open one hour prior to game time and close 30 minutes after the conclusion of the game. Admission is free.

A-Z Guide

Questions?

We want to answer your questions.

Contact Us