US Lacrosse has invited nearly 300 high school-age (U15 and U17) athletes from 27 states to compete in the first-ever National Team Development Program Combine Aug. 19-23 at its headquarters in Sparks, Md.

Divided into separate three-day sessions for boys and girls, the combine will include on-field, strength and conditioning, recruiting and sport psychology training.

It represents the second phase of the inaugural NTDP cycle. The players (listed below) were selected from a pool of more than 1,300 who participated in 21 regional trials (boys and girls) conducted in partnership with the Premier Lacrosse League and Women’s Professional Lacrosse League.

The boys’ session is Aug. 19-21. The girls’ session is Aug. 21-23. US Lacrosse will announce directors and coaches at a later date.

Following the combine, a total of 88 players will be named to USA Select teams at the U15 and U17 levels for boys’ and girls’ lacrosse.

Phase three of the NTDP is a showcase event that will feature the USA Select teams playing against international competition this fall.

Any players from the 2019 USA Select teams that retain age eligibility for 2020 will automatically bypass the 2020 regional trials and be invited to the national combine.

NTDP U15 Boys’ Combine
Aug. 19-21, US Lacrosse, Sparks, Md.

Name School Club
Matthew Bala Buchholz (Fla.) LCG
Charles Balsamo Chaminade (N.Y.) Long Island Express
Colby Berard Spaulding (Vt.) 802 Lacrosse
Wells Bergstrom Manheim Township (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Carson Boyle John Champe (Va.) Virginia Blue Crabs
Mark Boyle Coolidge Middle (Mass.) NE Twister
James Brands Milton (Ga.) Georgia Tigers Elite
Ty Caffarelli Corona Del Mar (Calif.) Pride
Chris Caldwell IMG Academy (Fla.) True Utah State
James Carr Natick (Mass.) Prime Time Penguins
Zachary Chari Walton (Ga.) 3D Georgia
Erik Chick St. Mary's Annapolis (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Aaron Cho Herricks (N.Y.) Igloo
Will Costin Haverford School (Pa.) Mesa
Drew Curran Legend (Colo.) Sixers
Jack Cyrek Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) True National/Michigan
Tyler Davide Sachem North (N.Y.) FLG 2022
Ryan DiRocco Haverford School (Pa.) Mesa
Christopher Esslinger Ridgley Middle (Md.) Looney's
Jack Feeks Pingree School (Mass.) 3D New England
Riley Figueiras St. John's College (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Brady Foster Blanchet Catholic (Ore.) 3D Oregon
Dylan Freshman Chaminade (Calif.) LA Heat
Alex Giacobbe Manhasset (N.Y.) FLG
Andrew Greenspan Scarsdale (N.Y.) Prime Time
Brendan Hampton Peninsula (Wash.) Seattle Starz
Matthew Han Paul VI (Va.) MadLax
Mike Hanlon Phillips Andover (Mass.) 3D New England
Henry Hasselbeck Fessenden School (Mass.) Gorilla 2024
Charlie Higgins Andover (Mass.) HGR
Owen Hirsch Manheim Township (Pa.) Rising Sons
Keenan Hollahan Sun Valley (N.C.) Rattlesnakes
Charlie Howard Staples (Conn.) Express North
Max Hubler Blake School (Minn.) Team Minnesota
Thomas Hustins Easton Middle (Mass.) 3D New England
Matt Hutchings Horace Greeley (N.Y.) 3D Tri-State
Logan Ip Corona Del Mar (Calif.) Mad Dog
Zander Johnson Downers Grove South (Ill.) Prospect
Nate Kabiri Episcopal (Va.) Annapolis Hawks
Ben Kieu South Portland (Maine) LaxPros
Tyler Kuprianchik Northport (N.Y.) Rebels
Jack LaBanca Poor John (N.J.) NJ Riot/Sixers
Colin Langton St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Long Island Express
AJ Larkin Loyola Blakefield (Md.) FCA
Carter Laughman Valley Central (N.Y.) Hudson Valley Express
Aidan Lee Loyola-Los Angeles (Calif.) Cobras
Maverick Lyon West Albany (Ore.) 3D Oregon
Donald Mack Manhasset (N.Y.) Long Island Express
John Madsen Locust Valley (N.Y.) True Blue North
Teddy Manitta Chatham (N.J.)  
Jimmy McCool New Hampton (N.H.) 3D New England
Paul McLucas McDonogh (Md.) Team 91
Jacob Mead Biglerville (Pa.) Team Maryland LC
Ami Miller Shorecrest (Wash.) Seattle Starz
McCabe Millon McDonogh (Md.) Team 91
Ryder Mitchell North Gwinnett (Ga.) Empire
Zach Monette Woodward Academy (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Anderson Moore Briarwood Christian (Ala.) 3D Georgia
Ashton Morgan Boys' Latin (Md.)  
Michael O'Hare East Greenwich (R.I.)  
Jacob Pacheco Valor Christian (Colo.) Colorado Outlaws
Charlie Packard Hingham Middle (Mass.) Boston Kings
Hunter Panzik Manhasset (N.Y.) Igloo
Zayn Patel Woodinville (Wash.)  
Michael Piotrowski Downers Grove South (Ill.)  
Cole Pollard Tesoro (Calif.) OC Ducks
Brady Quackenbush Furnace Brooke Middle (Mass.) Eastern Mass Hawks
John Raucci Seaford (N.Y.) Igloo
Cade Reding Chanhassen (Minn.)  
Luke Reiter Waunakee (Wisc.) Juiced Cherries
Jackson Roberts Broadneck (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Cole Rogers O'Dea (Wash.) CitySideLax
Collin Rovere Wayne Valley (N.J.) Tri-State Lacrosse
Matthew Sardis Bernards (N.J.) 2Knights
Aiden Schiefer Robinson (Va.) VLC
Joshua Seiple Bancroft (Mass.) Top Gun Lacrosse
Sam Sisk Polson Middle (Conn.) Prime Time
Max Snellenburg John Carroll (Md.) Mavericks
Will Snyder St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Long Island Express
Eli Spence Mount Sinai (N.Y.) Mount Si
Darius Stanley La Jolla (Calif.) Legends
Evan Suh South Forsyth (Ga.) 3D Georgia
Fletcher Sullivan Regis Jesuit (Colo.) Denver Elite
Ethan Swett Issaquah (Wash.) Seattle Starz
Julian Targete Belmont (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Sawyer Tighe Leonard J Tyl Middle (Conn.) Montville
Brody Upton Nobles (Mass.) 3D New England
Ralph Vogel Milton Academy (Mass.) 3D New England
Nate Warren Tosero (Calif.) SoCal Express
Zach White Columbus Academy (Ohio) Resolute
Henry Wright Ipswich Middle (Mass.) Twisters

NTDP U17 Boys’ Combine
Aug. 19-21, US Lacrosse, Sparks, Md.

Name School Club
Ian Acheson Valor Christian (Colo.) Colorado Outlaws
Evan Bailey Simi Valley (Calif.) LA Mavs
Tyler Barnett St. Mary's Annapolis (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Cade Bauer Glenbrook North (Ill.) True Lacrosse Illinois
Aris Brown Sierra Canyon (Calif.) LA Heat
Andrew Ciprian Lynbrook (N.Y.) Igloo
Collin Costello Hebron Academy (Mass.) Cape Cod Lacrosse
Collin Custer Bethel (Wash.) Graham Kapowsin
Parker Cyr Mill Creek (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Jacob Darrow Severn (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Bradley David Mount St. Joseph's (Md.) Annapolis Hawks
Luke Dellicicchi Locust Valley (N.Y.) True Blue North
Timothy Devir Reading Memorial (Mass.) NE Twisters
Trevor Fairbanks Sierra Canyon (Calif.) LA Heat
Jack Fates Phillips (Mass.) Fighting Clams
Charles Fielder Highland Park (Texas) StickStar
Oran Gelinas Waltham (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Justin Gold Don Bosco Prep (N.J.)  
Cameron Goodloe Chantilly (Va.) MaxLax
Ethan Green Loyola Blakefield (Md.) FCA
Patrick Guinee Manchester Essex (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Colin Hagstrom Mahtomedi (Minn.)  
Evan Hayek Oakdale (Md.) Team Maryland
Eli Hebert Woodward Academy (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Benjamin Jasper Bellarmine Prep (Wash.) South Sound
Ridge Johnson Lakeside (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Cameron Johnson McKinney (Texas) West Coast Starz
Ethan Joseph Kings Ridge Christian (Ga.) Georgia Tigers Elite
Thomas Karoly Roswell (Ga.) Atlanta Kings
Patrick Lenden Bethlehem (N.Y.) Power Lacrosse
Jack Liselli IMG Academy (Fla.) Colorado Fire
Michael Lynch Chaminade (N.Y.) Igloo
Christian Margita McLean (Va.) Top Caliber
William McCarthy North Middlesex (Mass.) New Hampshire Tomahawks
Benjamin McKelvy DeMatha (Md.) 300 Lacrosse
Liam McLane Rye Country Day (N.Y.) Predators Lacrosse
Luke Modesto Point Loma (Calif.) Mad Dog Lacrosse
Cole Monette Woodward (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Cole Nichter John Carroll (Md.) Kooper's
Matthew Niznik Calvert Hall (Md.) Team 91
Jack Norberto Mahwah (N.J.) Patriot STARS
Bobby O'Grady Roxbury Latin (Mass.) Mesa
Rand Paddack Palatine (Ill.) Team One
George Mason Penrod Clear Springs (Texas) Texas Legacy
Edward Perry Bridgewater-Raynham (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Will Potter Rivers School (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Remington Reynolds Coppell (Texas) Iron Horse
Machado Rodriguez Chaminade (N.Y.) Team 91
Peter Russchenberg Palatine (Ill.) Team One
Billy Savage Timberlane Regional (N.H.) HGR
Will Shiber St. Paul's School (N.H.) The Swarm Elite
Ben Sisk Daniel Hand (Conn.) Boneyard
Ryan Skripps Rivers School (Mass.) Clams
Cardin Stoller Boys' Latin (Md.) Team 91
Mitchell Taylor Mountain View (Ga.) Empire
Gabe Turner Etowah (Ga.) 3D Georgia
Asher Wagnon St. Pius X (Ga.) Thunder LB3
Ezra Zabukovic South Bend John Adams (Ind.) True National

NTDP U15 Girls’ Combine
Aug. 21-23, US Lacrosse, Sparks, Md.

Name School Club
Adele Atherton Head Royce (Calif.) Atomic
Katharine Becker Princeton (N.J.) Ultimate
Marina Bergin Harborfields (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Ava Besson Walton (Ga.) Eaglestix
Emily Bradac Regis Jesuit (Colo.) Team 180
Gracie Britton Christian Brothers (N.Y.) Ethix
Anna Brown Patton Middle (Pa.) Ultimate
Katie Buck Moorestown (N.J.) South Jersey Select
Lane Calkins Naples (Fla.) LaxManiax
Kaitlyn Carney Franklin (Mass.) Goldstar
Katie Clare Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Kylee Colbert North Shore (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Acacia Connor Notre Dame Prep (Md.)  
Noel Cumberland Maryvale Prep (Md.) Skywalkers
Ava deLyra Wando (S.C.) CT Dodgers
Reagan Digby Valor Christian (Colo.) Skywalkers
Jordan Dobin   All Lax LLC
Shea Dolce Darien (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Haven Dora Trinity Hall (N.J.) Centercourt
Kori Edmonson McDonogh (Md.) M&D
Charlotte Edwards Saint Ignatius (Calif.) Tenacity Elite
Sophie Edwards Saint Ignatius (Calif.) Tenacity Elite
Madison Epke Guilford (Conn.) Nor'easter
Devin Fabry Upper Dublin (Pa.) HEADStrong Philly
Samantha Forrest Glastonbury (Conn.) CT Dodgers
Maggie Golder Pennsbury (Pa.) Ultimate
Kate Hanlon Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) Lax Maniax
Ryan Hapgood Darien (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Charlotte Hodgson Penn Charter (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Molly Horrigan McDonogh (Md.) Skywalkers
Chloe Humphrey Darien (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Anna Kaplan Twin Valley (Pa.) PA Express
Emma Kelly Plainedge (N.Y.) Team Elevate
Madeline Kim Palo Alto (Calif.) NorCal Rize
Merrill Klein Ridgewood (N.J.) BBL
Ella Kokinis Garrison Forest (Md.) Coppermine
Minje Kwun Hockaday School (Texas) GRIT Lacrosse
Isabel Lahah St. Georges (Mass.) Mass Elite
Cydney Lisk Glenelg Country (Md.) Hero's
Abigail LoCascio St. Anthony's (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Makena London McDonogh (Md.) M&D
Bridget Lonsinger Verona (N.J.) DEWLAX
Emma LoPinto Manhasset (N.Y.) Liberty Lacrosse
Abigail Lyons Carle Place (N.Y.) LI Top Guns
Kaylie Mackiewicz Northport (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Gianna Monaco Lenape (N.J.) Ultimate
Kathryn Morissey Skaneateles (N.Y.) Salt City Snipers
Emma Muchnick Suffern (N.Y.) Mad Dog
Betty Nelson Columbine (Colo.) 3D Colorado
Alexis Niblock Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Paris Panagopoulos Friends (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Cate Parsells Agnes Irwin (Pa.) Ultimate
Emma Raines Twin Valley (Pa.) PA Express
Olivia Ripple    
Olivia Rongo Westhampton (N.Y.) Title Nine Lacrosse Club
Emily Scorcia Bay Shore (N.Y.) LI Top Guns
Lindsey Serafine Our Lady of Mercy (N.J.) South Shore Lacrosse
Natalie Shurtleff St. Paul's (Md.) M&D
Harper Skeie Palos Verdes (Calif.) Fire Lacrosse
Kendall Steer St. Paul's (Md.)  
Lainey Straub Downingtown West (Pa.) Phantastix
Amanda Sudnik St. Paul's (Md.) Yellow Jackets
Julia Suriano Bryn Mawr (Md.) Skywalkers
Kate Timarky Centereach (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Jocelyn Torres Glenelg (Md.) Hero's
Caitlin Tuttle Morristown (N.J.) Building Blocks Lacrosse
Caroline Uniacke Notre Dame Academy (Mass.) Mass Elite
Alyssa Vasquez Potomac (Va.) Cavaliers
Brooke Vinson Bryn Mawr (Md.) TLC
Carly Wilson Radnor (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Sydney Wilson Radnor (Pa.) Big 4 HHH
Alyeska Yee-Jenkins Oakton (Va.) VA Metro

NTDP U17 Girls’ Combine
Aug. 21-23, US Lacrosse, Sparks, Md.

Name School Club
Brynn Ammerman Agnes Irwin (Pa.) Ultimate
Sophie Brett Rye (N.Y.) Snipers Elite
Maggie Brown Eden Prairie (Minn.) MN Elite
Annabelle Burke Loyola Academy (Ill.) Team One Wildcats
Margaret Carden Villa Maria (Pa.) Ultimate
Taylor Charpentier Brooks School (Mass.) Mass Elite
Sophia Chiodo Ortiz Wissahickon (Pa.) Ultimate
Rachel Clark Conestoga (Pa.) Ultimate
Paris Colgain St. Paul's (Md.) M&D
Izzy D'Antonio St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Va.) Capital
Caitlin Dellecave Patchogue-Medford (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Boo DeWitt Miramonte (Calif.) Tenacity
Elyse Finnelle Southern (Md.) M&D
Mackenzie Fitzgerald Flint Hill (Va.) VA Metro
Celeste Forte Eastport South Manor (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Riley Glackin Uinonville (Pa.) Ultimate
Natasha Gorriaran Moses Brown (R.I.) Mass Elite
Helaina Harris Ransom Everglades (Fla.) LaxManiax
Annabelle Hasselbeck Rivers School (Mass.) Mass Elite
Mallory Hasselbeck Rivers School (Mass.) Mass Elite
Abbie Izzo Auburn (N.Y.) Monster Elite
Avery Jaffe Moorestown (N.J.) Building Blocks
Abby Jansen Radnor (Pa.) Phantastix 
Kalena Johnson Amador Valley (Calif.) LaxUHR
Ailish Kelly Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) Legacy
Olivia Kock Lawrenceville (N.J.) Ultimate
Jordyn Lipkin Millburn (N.J.) DEWLAX
Sierra Lizerbram La Costa Canyon (Calif.) West Coast Starz
Abigail Maichin Huntington (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Megan Mallgrave St. Paul's (N.H.) DEWLAX
Adair Martin Bryn Mawr (Md.) Skywalkers
Margaret Maruszewski Greenwich Academy (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Molly May Radnor (Pa.) NXT
Delaney McDaniel Archbishop Spalding (Md.) M&D
Catherin McLaughlin Laralton Hall (Conn.) Nor'Easter
Emily Messinese Gerstell Academy (Md.) Skywalkers
Maddigan Miller Bayport-Blue Point (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Amanda Moghadasi Smithtown East (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Ashley Moynahan Fairfield Ludlowe (Conn.) Nor'Easter
Madeline Mueller Great Valley (Pa.) Ultimate
Lila Murray Greenwich Academy (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Alecia Nicholas Ithaca (N.Y.) Salt City Sniper
Jackie Norsworthy Lake Highland Prep (Fla.) Hero's
Shira Parower Staples (Conn.) CT Grizzlies
Isabel Pithie Norwell (Mass.) Laxachusetts
Chloe Provenzano American Heritage-Delray (Fla.) Florida Select
Marymargaret Quinn Bishop Ireton (Va.) Maryland United
Victoria Reman Phillips Exeter (Mass.) Mass Elite
Amanda Reynolds Governor Mifflin (Pa.) Xtreme
Olivia Rose St. Paul's (Md.) C2
Mia Rothstein Haddonfield Memorial (N.J.) Big 4 HHH
Hailey Russo Clearview (N.J.) All American Aim
Erin Schaefer Sayville (N.Y.) Yellow Jackets
Tierney Schaible Dominion (Va.) VA Metro
Julia Sharp Garden City (N.Y.) Team Elevate
Ella Smith Jesuit (Ore.) Tenacity Elite
Samantha Smith Tamalpais (Calif.) Tenacity Project
Vivian Spencer Celebration (Fla.) Summit Elite
Maley Starr Loyola Academy (Ill.) Summit Elite
Carolyn Thistlewaite New Hope-Solebury (Pa.) Ultimate
Christine Thomas Riverhead (N.Y.) LI Top Guns
Reilly Traynor Red Bank Catholic (N.J.) BBL Elite
Fallon Vaughn Concord Carlisle (Mass.) Mass Elite
Grace Weigand Regis Jesuit (Colo.) Summit Elite